It is also called the Brazilian Wax. Carnauba Wax is found from the leaves of carnauba palm. The pure wax is avail to us after a certain procedure, which involves drying the leaves, and crushes them in a way to get the wax. It can use for many purposes. The common uses of Carnauba Wax are in shoe polishes, automobile waxes, furniture waxes and polishes, food items including like sweets, dental floss, pharma industries and in cosmetic products.
Carnauba Wax is an ideal ingredient for skin care products as it has a high melting point. The use of Carnauba Wax in the product makes it glossier. The most common beauty products containing Carnauba Wax are lipstick, eyeshadows, eyeliner, body moisturizers, hair products, foundation, mascara and so forth.
The oil of soybeans is used for making Soy Wax. The Soy Wax is environmentally friendly, recyclable, and sustainable. It is completely natural and contains no harmful additives.
Soy Wax is completely natural. It can be used for candle making and it can be used to make the skin healthier. Therefore, many beauty and skincare products contain soy wax. The candles made from soy wax burns longer than other candles.
Soy Wax candles are also very popular for healthier skin. It is very helpful in treating dry scaly spots such as elbows and heels. When it perfectly blended with other ingredients, it nourishes the skin in a perfect way.
Soy Wax is also used largely in spa products. Soy candles are also healthier when put on the skin. One can also use a lotion containing soy wax that helps to have better skin.
Paraffin Wax is used widely in beauty and cosmetic products as it makes the skin smoother and softer. It mostly used in face cream, pharma application, and body lotions.
Paraffin is also helpful in treating a number of physical conditions. It regulates the blood flow in the body, reduces the symptoms of arthritis and it reduces stiffness in the joints when applied topically.
Paraffin Wax rejuvenates the skin by clearing dead skins and offers overall healthier skin. It makes your skin look smooth and silky.
It is also used in candle making, as a sealant in jars, cans, and bottles, chewing gum additives, wax carving, coatings for waxed paper and so forth.
Candelilla Wax is rich in nutrients and is used for healthier hair and skin. It provides required moisture to the scalp and prevents dryness in the scalp.
It is also good for the skin. It moisturizes the skin and helps to make it smoother and healthier. It helps it to heal the cracks in heels and lips. It is also found in a number of anti-aging products. Tablet coating, that’s also an application of this wax. It can be a perfect alternative to beeswax.