Aadra International
Aadra International
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Akota, Vadodara, Gujarat
GST No. 24BMGPK3479N1ZJ
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048923908 79% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic Butter

Our range of products include unrefined shea butter, refined shea butter, unrefined mango butter, unrefined cocoa butter, unrefined kokum butter and refined kokum butter.

Unrefined Shea Butter

Unrefined Shea Butter
  • Unrefined Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandAadra International
Packaging TypePacket, Can
Shelf Life3 Years
Packaging Size1 to 25 Kg
Melting Point32 to 35 deg C
Purity100%
WaterMax 0.2%
Density0.88 to 0.92 g/cm3

Other Details:

  • Unrefined Shea Butter should be considered as the best food for the skin. It is highly emollient as it contains nearly 60% fat. It looks thick when it is in normal room temperature.
  • Unrefined Shea Butter is found in seeds of fruits of Shea tree. It contains a good level of vitamin A, E, and F. These vitamins are necessary for the skin to maintain its collagen production. When it is properly added to a cosmetic product, it gives good protection against the UV rays.
  • It has been largely popular in African countries to improve the health of skin and hair. It also has medicinal use and it has been used for treating leprosy.

Benefits:
  • It makes the skin smoother. It contains palmitic, linolenic, stearic, and oleic acids that protect and nourishes the skin. It also prevents skin from drying and that makes it ideal for dry skins. The same components also reduce the wrinkles on the skin.
  • It helps in maintaining the natural oil for the skin. It is perfect nourishing for the skin due as it is rich in fat and has necessary vitamins for the skin.
  • A study has also noted that it contains cinnamic acid and other natural properties and so it can work perfectly as an anti-inflammatory.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Refined Shea Butter

Refined Shea Butter
  • Refined Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 475 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandAadra International
Packaging TypePacket, Can
Shelf Life3 Years
Packaging Size1 to 25 Kg
Melting Point32 to 35 deg C
Purity100%
WaterMax 0.2%
Density0.88 to 0.92 g/cm3

Other Details:

  • Refined Shea Butter should be considered as the best food for the skin. It is highly emollient as it contains nearly 60% fat. It looks thick when it is in normal room temperature.
  • Refined Shea Butter is found in seeds of fruits of Shea tree. It contains a good level of vitamin A, E, and F. These vitamins are necessary for the skin to maintain its collagen production. When it is properly added to a cosmetic product, it gives good protection against the UV rays.
  • It has been largely popular in African countries to improve the health of skin and hair. It also has medicinal use and it has been used for treating leprosy.

Benefits:
  • It makes the skin smoother. It contains palmitic, linolenic, stearic, and oleic acids that protect and nourishes the skin. It also prevents skin from drying and that makes it ideal for dry skins. The same components also reduce the wrinkles on the skin.
  • It helps in maintaining the natural oil for the skin. It is perfect nourishing for the skin due as it is rich in fat and has necessary vitamins for the skin.
  • A study has also noted that it contains cinnamic acid and other natural properties and so it can work perfectly as an anti-inflammatory.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Unrefined Mango Butter

Unrefined Mango Butter
  • Unrefined Mango Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandAadra International
Packaging Size1 to 25 Kg
Packaging TypePacket, Can
Purity100%
Shelf Life3 Years
ColorYellow
Melting Point32 deg C
Fatty Acid10%

Mango Butter is rich in vitamin C, vitamin A, oleic acid, arachidic acid, stearic acid, arachidic acid, and palmitic acid.

Benefits:
  • Treats sunburns: Mango Butter can be applied directly on the skin to soothe the sunburn. Due to this, many cold creams contain mango butter as one of the major ingredients. Applying it on the affected area regularly brings the result.
  • It prevents stretch marks: Mango Butter has many nutrients and so it is perfect for reducing the stretch marks. It has the same quality like Shea butter and cocoa butter, with a slightly different profile. Stretch marks after pregnancy or weight loss can be treated using mango butter.
  • Heal scars: It helps to get smoother skin by healing the scars. It prevents stretch marks and also treats acne and age spots efficiently.
  • It also helps in reducing the fine lines on the face and wrinkles and works best for achieving a young and fresh look
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Unrefined Cocoa Butter

Unrefined Cocoa Butter
  • Unrefined Cocoa Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandAadra International
Packaging TypePacket, Can
Shelf Life3 Years
Packaging Size1 to 25 Kg
MoistureMax 0.2%
Melting Point32 to 36 deg C
Purity100%

Benefits:
  • It contains fatty acids and so it is popularly used in the skincare products that nourish and hydrate the skin. Along with that the fatty acid also improves the elasticity of the skin, so those who are looking for removing the stretch marks from the skin can surely consider using cocoa butter. It gives the protective barrier to the skin and holds the moisture for a long time than other oils.
  • A plant compound called phytochemicals is also found in cocoa butter. It might be helpful to improve the blood flow of the skin and by that reducing the aging process. It also gives protection against the UV rays.
  • It is commonly used to treat scars, wrinkles and other marks on the body. It is very popular among the women who want to reduce the stretch marks after the weight loss or pregnancy. It also works as a healer for the rashes on the skin due to dermatitis and eczema.
  • It has high-fat content and that is why it is considered as the first choice to improve the skin condition compared to other oils. It is also compared with Shea butter as it has the same effects on the skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Unrefined Kokum Butter

Unrefined Kokum Butter
  • Unrefined Kokum Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
BrandAadra International
Packaging TypePacket, Can
Shelf Life3 Years
Packaging Size1 to 25 kg
Purity100%
Moisture0.09 g
Fatty Acid3.35 g

Kokum is a fruit of Garcinia Indica tree. The kokum kernels contain a high amount of fatty acid and when extracted it becomes kokum butter. It has a mild fragrance and looks just like shea butter. 

Benefits:
  • It helps in promoting hair growth. It enables cells to absorb nutrition easily by oxygenating them. You can find kokum butter used in popular brands of hair conditioners. When it is applied directly on the hair, it makes the roots of the hair stronger. Using kokum butter for hair is perfect to reduce hair related problems.
  • It is ideal for the reduce the dry skin symptoms. The excellent properties of this butter ensure that the skin remains hydrated by providing sufficient moisture. It is also used in lip balms to cure dry and chapped lips.
  • The regular use is also proved to reduce the wrinkles on the skin and slowing the aging process. It regulates the blood flow on the skin and allows to absorb required nutrient properly.
  • It is also ideal for reducing the inflammation due to cracks in the feet. The regular use can bring magnificent results. It can also be applied directly on the wounds to heal them faster. Kokum butter does not have only cosmetic use but is also used in a number of medicinal products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Refined Kokum Butter

Refined Kokum Butter
  • Refined Kokum Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

BrandAadra International
Shelf Life3 Years
Packaging TypePacket, Can
Purity100%
Packaging Size1 to 25 kg
Moisture0.09 g
Fatty Acid3.35 g

Kokum is a fruit of Garcinia Indica tree. The kokum kernels contain a high amount of fatty acid and when extracted it becomes kokum butter. It has a mild fragrance and looks just like shea butter. 

Benefits:

  • It helps in promoting hair growth. It enables cells to absorb nutrition easily by oxygenating them. You can find kokum butter used in popular brands of hair conditioners. When it is applied directly on the hair, it makes the roots of the hair stronger. Using kokum butter for hair is perfect to reduce hair related problems.
  • It is ideal for the reduce the dry skin symptoms. The excellent properties of this butter ensure that the skin remains hydrated by providing sufficient moisture. It is also used in lip balms to cure dry and chapped lips.
  • The regular use is also proved to reduce the wrinkles on the skin and slowing the aging process. It regulates the blood flow on the skin and allows to absorb required nutrient properly.
  • It is also ideal for reducing the inflammation due to cracks in the feet. The regular use can bring magnificent results. It can also be applied directly on the wounds to heal them faster. Kokum butter does not have only cosmetic use but is also used in a number of medicinal products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Lemon Oil
Lemon Oil
Get Best Quote
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Get Best Quote
Soy Wax
Soy Wax
Get Best Quote
Cherry Blossom Oil
Cherry Blossom Oil
Get Best Quote
Yellow Beeswax
Yellow Beeswax
Get Best Quote


Ratings & Reviews

Aadra International

4.1/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Rated by 32 Users

  • 5★19
  • 4★7
  • 3★0
  • 2★3
  • 1★3



Reach Us
Rushabh Kothari (CEO)
Aadra International
G-1, Tejal Flat, Opposite Anurag Flats, Near Indane Gas Agency
Akota, Vadodara - 390020, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS